Alumni Giving by Class

Donors from July 1, 2015 - June 30, 2016

Hit CTRL+F (PC) or Command+F (Mac) to easily search for your name.

Class Of '36

Mr. Robert S. Stoops


Class Of '38

Colonel William H. Shivar, USAF (Ret.)


Class Of '40

Dr. Berkeley Grimball


Class Of '41

Mr. William C. Kennerty


Class Of '44

Colonel L. Russell Rawls, USA-RET


Class Of '47

Mr. Archie E. Baker


Class Of '49

Dr. Bobby R. Faulkner

Benjamin W. MacMillan


Class Of '50

Colonel Franklin A. "Nick" Hart, Jr., USMC, RET

Mr. Frank W. Seiler


Class Of '51

Dr. William S. Noe


Class Of '52

Henry N. Graham

G. D. Sinkler

Mr. Robert C. Williams


Class Of '53

Mr. Charles H. P. Duell

Maj. Gen. Herman C. Kammer, Jr.


Class Of '54

Mr. James P. Demetre

Colonel William M. Hood

Mr. David L. Wittschen


Class Of '56

Mr. Robert B. Folsom, Jr.


Class Of '57

Mr. Thomas L. Ilderton

Mr. Richards C. Lewis, Jr.

Robert Van Norte


Class Of '58

Mr. Nathaniel I. Ball III


Class Of '59

Dr. George F. Geils, Sr.

Class Of '61

Roger H. Allen

Mr. Alan L. McCants


Class Of '62

Lt. Colonel Lloyd W. Fitzgerald, Jr.

Mr. Robert Q. Foster

Dr. Maxwell R. Mowry

Richard A. Sexton


Class Of '63

Mr. J. William Allen, Jr.

Mr. Arthur H. Brouthers III

The Reverend Henry M. Cheves, Sr. '63

Mr. Joseph L. Johnson, Jr.

Mr. Elmore L. Marlow

Mr. Melvin H. Roberts


Class Of '64

Mr. Thomas R. Dion

Mr. W. B. Hutto III (d)

Dr. Wayne L. King

The Honorable A. Victor Rawl

Joseph M. Roberts

Dr. H. Gilbert Smith, Jr.


Class Of '65

Mr. Carl M. Allen

Carl B. Beckmann

Mr. Gerald E. Berendt

Mr. McLeod F. Gwynette, Sr.

Daniel P. Hartley

Mr. John E. Royall, Jr.

Mr. Stanley H. Sonenshine

Warren B. Westcott


Class Of '66

Dr. Lloyd M. Van Lunen, Jr.


Class Of '67

Benjamin J. Douek

Mr. James W. Duckett, Jr.


Class Of '68

Mr. William D. Bondy

Mr. M. Parker Moore III

Dr. Robert M. Steinberg

Mr. James M. Stelling

Mr. J. Paul Trouche


Class Of '69

Mr. John B. Farrow

Dr. I. Grier Linton, Jr.

Dr. Alexander W. Marshall

Mr. Laurin M. McSwain

Brooke Myers

Dr. Alan I. Nussbaum

Dr. W. Curtis Worthington III


Class Of '70

Mr. A. A. Burris III

Mr. Frank C. Ford III

Mr. Randell C. Stoney, Jr.

Mr. James S. Williams


Class Of '71

Dr. Bruce D. Ball

Mr. Craig M. Bennett, Jr.

Mr. J. Belk Daughtridge

Mr. Charlton deSaussure, Jr.

Lieutenant Colonel James Hugh Donnan II

Mr. Milton E. Hamilton

Mr. R. Walter Hundley, Jr.

Mr. Robert W. Jonte, Jr.

Mr. DeWitt W. King III

Mr. William J. Newton, Jr.

Mr. W. Gairy Nichols III

Mr. Keating L. Simons III


Class Of '72

Mr. J. Neal Anderson

Mr. William H. Barnwell III

Mr. Lawton K. Grimball

Mr. Charles K. Marshall

Mr. John R. Reynolds, Jr.

Mr. Benton D. Williamson


Class Of '73

Mr. Edward G. R. Bennett

Mr. William E. Craver III

Joseph J. King

Mr. James C. Vardell III


Class Of '74

Dr. Edward Gilbreth

Mr. Henry B. Gregorie III

Mr. Samuel W. Howell IV

The Reverend Brian K. McGreevy


Class Of '75

Mr. Robert S. Adden, Jr.

Mr. Charles J. Baker III

Mr. Oliver R. Edwards

Mr. Morris A. Ellison

Mr. Ronald M. Kahn

Brig. Gen. Christopher M. Tucker


Class Of '76

Mr. Michael E. Blanton

Dr. John B. Buse

Norman J. Cooper

Dr. David M. Ellison

Mr. Francis E. Grimball

Mr. Francis S. Hanckel IV

Mr. Robert W. Pearce, Jr.


Class Of '77

Dr. Thomas C. Appleby

Mr. J. Miles Barkley

Mr. Barre M. Butler

Mr. David M. Hay

Mr. G. Preston Hipp (d)

Mr. Henry W. Orvin

Mr. Richard W. Salmons, Jr.

Mr. David R. Schools

Mr. Robert Y. Scott


Class Of '78

Mr. William L. Adams, Jr.

Dr. Paul E. Buse

Mr. Howard D. Edwards, Jr.

Mr. Barry I. Kalinsky

Robert M. King

Mr. Frank H. Lamson-Scribner III


Class Of '79

Mr. James L. Duncan, Jr.

Mr. Thomas T. Fair

Mr. Henry M. Hay III

Mr. Scott R. Jacobs

Mr. James T. McKim, Jr.

Mr. Ford P. Menefee

Ms. Margaret E. Moore

Mr. Wilson B. Rumble, Jr.


Class Of '80

Ms. Elizabeth Cook Blanchard

Mrs. Ann Bacot I. Daughtridge

Mr. Bruce L. Donaldson

Mr. Timothy L. Ford

Mr. Paul M. Lynch

Mr. Peter N. Smith


Class Of '81

Virginia M. Chapman

Mrs. Lynn Mendelsohn Dryzer

Andrew B. King

Dr. Bradley D. Nirenblatt

Mr. Alton C. Phillips, Sr.

Mr. Timothy D. Pittman


Class Of '82

Mr. J. Walker Coleman IV

Dr. George F. Geils, Jr.

Mr. Edward L. Hay, Jr.

Mrs. Jennifer Duncan Hebra

Dr. Paul M. Herring

Mr. Thomas G. Trouche


Class Of '83

Mr. James M. Gibson

Dr. John B. Kerrison

Mr. Robert F. Marion IV

Mrs. Susan Nussbaum Rieder


Class Of '84

Mr. Dunn D. Hollingsworth

Dr. Thomas S. Hughes

Mrs. Peggy Needle Krawcheck


Class Of '85

Mr. Aldrich L. Boss

anonymous (1)

Mrs. Lisa Woodbury Caldwell

Mr. Benjamin D. Dixon

LeGrand Elebash

Mr. G. Thomas Finnegan III

The Rev. Canon Allen Hughes

Mrs. Amy Nirenblatt Lawrence

Mrs. Sarah Phillips Marshall

Mr. Gerald E. Moore III

Mr. J. Tradd Newton

Mr. Thomas B. Pritchard

Alexander D. Schuh, PhD


Class Of '86

Ms. Anastasia Gatgounis Churdar

Mr. Graham M. Eubank, Jr.

Mr. Derek A. Sessions, Sr.


Class Of '87

Mr. Henry M. Cheves, Jr.

Dr. Fred A. Crawford III

Mr. John R. Decker

Mrs. Julianne Weil Hollingsworth

Mr. Robert E. Holt IV

Mr. Daniel E. Hydrick IV

Mr. Kyle E. Johnson

Mr. Thomas J. Parsell, Jr.

Mr. D. Larry Salley, Jr.

Mr. Benjamin C. P. Sapp

Mrs. Caroline Tigner Traugott

Mr. Bryan L. Walpole III

Mr. Jonathan P. Weitz


Class Of '88

Mr. Herbert R. Allen, Jr.

Mrs. Vanessa Daniels Basto

Mr. Chisolm L. Coleman

Ms. Greer S. Polansky

Dr. Tamatha deVito Psenka

Mr. C. Kirk Read

Mr. Edward H. Vaughan

Mr. Bradley T. Wallace


Class Of '89

Dr. Paul T. Cantey

Mr. Costa T. Chakeris

Mrs. Allison Butler Jackson-Owings

Mrs. Anne Tamsberg Pope

Mrs. Rachel J. Kronick Rothbart

John R. Rowe


Class Of '90

Mrs. Emily McDaniel Barrett

Mr. Christopher E. Chariker

Mr. James M. Hills III


Class Of '91

anonymous (1)

Mr. Ryan D. Bluestein

Mr. Maximilian H. Braverman

Mr. Eddie A. Buck, Jr.

Mr. James T. H. Buxton

Dr. Robert B. Gamble III

Jonathan F. Krell

Mr. C. Capers Owings

Mrs. Anna Shealy Smith


Class Of '92

Dr. Lauren Bullwinkel Davis

Mrs. Mary Maybank Fabian

Mr. Paul E. Sperry

Dr. James B. Wisner

Sinai Zyblewski


Class Of '93

Mr. Brett A. Bluestein

Mr. Priestley C. Coker IV

Mrs. Ashley DeVane Demosthenes

Mr. D. DuBose Egleston, Jr.

Mr. Jeffrey L. Fitzgerald

Mr. Jackson M. Gumb

Mr. Spencer J. Halford

Mr. E. Adams Hills

Dr. Julie Kassis Long

Mrs. Chilton Grace Simmons

Mr. W. Charlton Wieters


Class Of '94

Mr. Charles T. Cole III

Mr. Barry D. Evans

Mr. Francis C. Ford IV

Mr. Wallace G. Holland, Jr.

Dr. James S. Hurteau, Jr.

Mrs. Suzanne Blakeney Kelley

Mr. George E. Morrison

Dr. Andrew J. Savage

Mr. Dan A. Thompson


Class Of '95

Mr. James G. B. Ewing IV

Mrs. Emily Pittard Ford

Mr. J. Travis Howell

Mr. Granger C. Osborne, Jr.

Mrs. Kirsten Smolensky

Mrs. Kenton Barham Youngblood


Class Of '96

Dr. Jane G. Carter

Dr. Carter C. Hudgins

Daniel A. Nussbaum

Ms. Hadley A. Owen

Mrs. Avery Willis Smith

Dr. R. Morgan Stuart

Mrs. Leigh Mendelsohn Wey


Class Of '97

Mr. Matthew V. B. Cochrane-Logan

Dr. James W. Duckett III

Mrs. Colleen Thompson Jones

Mr. Charles A. Jones

Mr. Matthew C. Pritchard

Dr. R. Preston Wendell


Class Of '98

Mr. Charles F. Baarcke III

Mrs. Mary Cutler Baarcke

Mr. Thomas L. Berry III

Mrs. Maria Kiehling Brees

Dr. Autumn L. Edenfield

Mr. Hugh F. Knight III

Mr. Michael H. Malone

Dr. Andrew G. Pittard

Mr. W. Ashley Thiem


Class Of '99

Mrs. Kathryn Osborne Adams

Mrs. Kathleen Stelling Hodgson

Dr. Nicholas Holdgate

Mr. Richard B. Morse

Alexander W. Ramsay

Mrs. Alexis Lee Wilks


Class Of '00

Mrs. Elliott Bates Cooper


Class Of '01

Mrs. Elizabeth Sade Conwell

Mr. Charles P. Darby IV

Elizabeth O. Fox

Mrs. Mary Neill Hagood McKie

Joseph G. Morrow

Mr. Ben W. Pittard

Mr. Edward M. Royall

Mr. Park B. Smith III

Mr. Tyler P. Winton

Drs. Marshall Baarcke and Bryan Wyker


Class Of '02

Mr. Garrett D. Bean

Mr. H. Walker Bruce

Mr. Jules Deas III

Mr. Dennis W. Jordan

Miss Lindsay A. Joyner

Mr. John T. Lupton III

Mr. William McKeachie

Mr. C. Stephen Wendell


Class Of '03

Mr. Andrew C. Hagood

Mr. Ryan C. Neff

Mr. Brandon J. Schaeffer

Mr. Eugene H. Walpole IV


Class Of '04

Mr. Derek J. Feussner

Mrs. Cate Morse Leatherman

Miss Virginia S. McCormack


Class Of '05

Mr. John S. Bennett

Mrs. Rebecca Jones Hancock

Mr. Robert Hancock

Mr. James D. M. Hewlette

Mr. Henry R. Laurens

Mr. C. Keith Marshall, Jr.

Mrs. Anna Perkins McCubrey


Class Of '06

Miss Elizabeth T. Anderson

Laurens E. Ball

Jonathan L. Clark

Mr. N. Hutson Dodds

Jonathan M. Early

Mr. & Mrs. Derek J. Feussner '04

Mr. Andrew P. Gibson

Wayne L. Hiott

Leonard L. Hutchison

Mr. J. Lawson Johnson III

Fritz W. Meyer

Mr. Tyler M. Neill

Mr. Darby S. Parker

Miss Sarah E. West

Mr. Jeffrey M. Zucker


Class Of '07

Mr. Jay A. Hanckel, Jr.

Mr. George P. Ramsay II

Mrs. Elisa Bennett von Marschall


Class Of '08

Bruce D. Ball

Mrs. Alice Phillips Bancroft

William A. Stovall


Class Of '09

Mr. William R. Boatwright

Mr. Harlan Z. Hill

Mr. Cary J. Neill

Mr. William Alexander Werrell


Class Of '10

Miss Toni-Ann S. Fancy-Denton

Henry Gathercole

Miss Mary E. Gibson

Miss Amanda M. Jones

Miss Joanna M. Reinhold


Class Of '11

Miss Grace H. P. Boatwright

Mrs. Frances Grimball Gouldin

Miss Anna E. Mack

Miss Julia W. Mallard


Class Of '12

Mr. C. Reynolds M. Ball

Miss Tess M. Lawhon

Mr. P. Harrison Woodside


Class Of '13

Miss Maria del Pilar U. Bennett


Class Of '14

William M. Gibson

Joseph P. Griffith

Robert M. Thomas


Class Of '15

Savanna L. Barrineau

Mr. Ryan A. Brown

Logan W. Coleman

John T. Gilchrist

David M. Hay

James E. Hines

Ms. Briona D. King

William C. Sanford


Class Of '16

Miss Cynthia J. Saunders

Powered by Finalsite