Team Details

The selected team was not found

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Result Score Alerts
Baylor
Home Scrimmage
James Island
Home Scrimmage
Oceanside
Home Scrimmage
Sertoma vs. Academic Magnet
TBD
Away
Sertoma vs. Academic Magnet
TBD
Away Scrimmage Win 20-8
Practice Meet vs. West Ashley
All Day
Northbridge Pool Home
vs.
Bishop England
Home Scrimmage
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Scrimmage
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Scrimmage
Florence Tournament vs. West Florence High School
All Day
Away Win 4-2
vs.
Garrett Academy
Garrett Academy Away Win 22-6
vs.
Garrett Academy
Garrett Academy Away
Florence Tournament vs. Charlotte Latin
All Day
Away Win 4-2
Florence Tournament vs. Durham Academy
All Day
Away Loss
Oceanside
All Day
Home Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Florence Tournament vs. Cary Academy
All Day
Away Win 4-2, 3rd overall
vs.
James Island HS
Home Loss 0-2
vs.
James Island HS
Home Loss 0-3
vs.
James Island HS
James Island     Away
Oceanside
Home Loss 0-2
Oceanside
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Charleston Math & Science
Home Win 35-0
vs.
Charleston Math & Science
Home
Palmetto Christian Invitational
All Day
I'on Away Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Skyhawk Invitational
Hammond Away Boys 12th, Girls 3rd
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Win 4-2
vs.
Wando
Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Wando
Home Loss 1-3
vs.
Wilson Hall
Wilson Hall Away Loss 6-20
vs.
Wilson Hall
Wilson Hall Away Loss 6-22
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. Hammond
TBD
Home Win 2-0
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. Bluffton
All Day
Home Win 2-0
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. River Bluff
All Day
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Win 23-3
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. Wilson Hall
All Day
Home Win 2-0
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. Oceanside
All Day
Home Win 2-0
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. Hilton Head
All Day
Home Win 2-0
Porter-Gaud Tournament vs. St. Joseph's
All Day
Home Loss 1-2
Green Wave Invitational
Ponds Conservancy Away Boys 12th, Girls 2nd
Oceanside
Home Win 6-2
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Win 6-0
vs.
Laurence Manning
Laurence Manning Away Hurricane Irma
Orange Grove
Bees Landing Rec Complex Away
vs.
Laurence Manning
Laurence Manning Away Hurricane Irma
vs.
Bishop England
Home Hurricane Irma
vs.
Bishop England
Home Hurricane Irma
Savannah Country Day Tournament
All Day
Away Hurricane Irma
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home Hurricane Irma
Bishop England JV Practice Match
Home Hurricane Irma
vs.
First Baptist
James Island Rec Center Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 7-2
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 2-0
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Loss 14-20
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 3-0
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 2-1
Laing
Porter-Gaud School Away Loss 0-2
vs.
Ashley Hall
Porter-Gaud School Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Win 22-14
Mason Prep White
Porter-Gaud School Home Win 2-1
Dorman Tournament vs. Hillcrest
All Day
Away Loss 0-2
Dorman Tournament vs. St. Joseph's
All Day
Away Loss 0-2
vs.
Ben Lippen
Ben Lippen Away Loss 28-42
vs.
Ben Lippen
Ben Lippen Away
vs.
Pinewood Prep
All Day
Park West Away Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Dorman Tournament vs. Nation Ford
All Day
Away Win 2-1
Dorman Tournament vs. James Island
All Day
Away Win 2-1
Dorman Tournament vs. Bishop England
All Day
Away Loss 1-2
Dorman Tournament vs. Rock Hill
All Day
Away Loss 0-2
Dorman Tournament vs. James Island
All Day
Away Win 2-1
North Points #1 Raleigh, NC
All Day
Away A crew 4th, B crew 2nd
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pine Forest Country Club Away Loss
Charleston Day Red
James Island Rec Center Away Loss 0-2
CE Williams
James Island Rec Center Home Win 2-0
Moultrie
Hanahan Recreation Center Home
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Win 4-3
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Oak Point Golf Course Home Loss
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 2-0
Charleston Day
Charleston Day Home Loss 1-2
Camp Road Middle
Porter-Gaud School Home Loss 0-2
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 3-0
Buist White
Bees Landing Rec Complex Home Loss 0-2
Orange Grove
Porter-Gaud School Away Win 2-1
LLCS
Porter-Gaud School Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Wando
Home Loss 2-4
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Home Win 2-0
Body Shop Invitational
Lexington High School Away Boys 11th, Girls 3rd
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Bishop England
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 2-0
vs.
Orangeburg Prep
Orangeburg Prep Away Loss 6-14
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 3-0
vs.
Orangeburg Prep
Orangeburg Prep Away Loss 13-20
Bishop England Fall Invitational vs. Georgetown
Snee Farm Away Win 4-0
vs.
Heathwood Hall
Heathwood Hall Away Win 29-8
vs.
Heathwood Hall
Heathwood Hall Away
Bishop England Tournament
All Day
Bishop England Away
Bishop England Fall Invitational vs. AC Flora
All Day
Away Win 4-3
Bishop England Fall Invitational vs. Oceanside
All Day
Away Loss 6-8
vs.
Bishop England
All Day
Northbridge Pool Home Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Bishop England Fall Invitational vs. River Bluff
Away Win 4-3
Goose Creek
Goose Creek Rec Center Away Win 2-0
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home Win 5-1
vs.
Heathwood Hall
Away Win
Ashley Hall & First Baptist
Hanahan
Hanahan Recreation Center Away
vs.
James Island HS
James Island     Away Loss 0-2
Stiles Point White
Home Win 2-0
Pinckney Gold
Home Win 2-0
vs.
James Island HS
James Island     Away Win 3-1
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Porter-Gaud School Home Loss 0-2
Daniel Island Navy
Porter-Gaud School Away Win 2-0
Cario
Home Loss 1-2
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Away Win 2-0
JV Meet vs. JICS
vs.
Laurence Manning
Home Loss 0-14
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Away Win 3-0
vs.
Laurence Manning
Home Loss 6-20
Daniel Island
Bees Landing Rec Complex Home Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Ashley Ridge
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Battery Creek
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Bluffton
All Day
Away Win 2-0
vs.
First Baptist
Home Loss 14-38
vs.
First Baptist
Home
vs.
First Baptist
All Day
Northbridge Pool Home
North Points #2 Oriental, NC
All Day
Away
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Battery Creek
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Hilton Head
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Glynn Academy
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Woodmont
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Hilton Head Island Tournament vs. Savannah Christian Prep
All Day
Away Win 2-0
Lowcountry Invitational
Mullet Hall Equestrian Center Away Boys 30th, Girls 5th
North Points #2 Oriental, NC
All Day
Away A crew 3rd, B crew 4th
Camp Road Middle
James Island Rec Center Away
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 7-2
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Daniel Island Golf Course Away Loss 215-212
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 2-0
Highlander Invitational
Heathwood Hall Away Boys 7th, Girls 1st
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 3-1
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Hanahan Recreation Center Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Ashley Hall
Charleston Tennis Center Away Win 6-3
vs.
First Baptist
Porter-Gaud School Home Loss 1-2
vs.
Wando
Wando Away
Hanahan Orange
Porter-Gaud School Away Loss 0-2
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Loss 1-3
Summerville Catholic
Porter-Gaud School Away Loss 0-2
Cario
Away
Oceanside
Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Orangeburg Prep
Home Loss 0-14
Oceanside
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Orangeburg Prep
Home Loss 12-37
Moultrie
Park West Rec Complex Home
vs.
Hammond
Hammond Away Loss 0-35
vs.
Hammond
Hammond Away
Porter-Gaud JV Tournament
All Day
Home
Last Chance Meet @ Northwood
All Day
Away
SCISA State Championship
All Day
Away 6th
Oceanside Academy
Home Loss 3-5
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 3-0
Mt. Pleasant Academy
Park West Rec Complex Away Win
Carolina Park
Park West Rec Complex Home Win
Calhoun Academy Meet
All Day
Away
Santee State Park Invitational
Away Boys 4th, Girls 2nd
vs.
Ashley Hall
James Island Rec Center Away Win 2-0
vs.
Christ Our King
Park West Rec Complex Away Win
Semi-finals @ Laurence Manning
Away Loss
Orange Grove
Bees Landing Rec Complex Home
Semi-finals @ Laurence Manning
Away Loss 0-40
Wando Tournament vs. Rock Hill
All Day
Wando Away Tie 1-1
Wando Tournament vs. Eastside
All Day
Wando Away Win 2-0
Wando Tournament vs. Dorman
All Day
Wando Away Win 2-0
Cardinal Newman
Home Win 44-0
Cardinal Newman
Home
SCISA State Meet
All Day
Augusta Aquatic Center Away Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Wando Tournament vs. Nation Ford
All Day
Wando Away Win 2-1
Wando Tournament vs. Hillcrest
All Day
Wando Away Win 2-0
Wando Tournament vs. Bishop England
All Day
Wando Away Win 2-0
SCISA Playoffs vs. Laurence Manning
Home Win 5-1
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 2-0
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Win 2-0
Region 3-AAA Meet
Ponds Conservancy TBD Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Park West Rec Complex Away Win
SCISA Semi-finals vs. Heathwood
Away Win 6-0
vs.
Laurence Manning
Laurence Manning Away Loss 28-46
SCISA State Semi-finals
TBD
Away
Race For the Cure
All Day
Family Circle Cup Tennis Center
North Points #3 Lake Norman, NC
All Day
Away
SCISA State Championship vs. Ashley Hall
Away Win 5-0
North Points #3 Lake Norman, NC
All Day
Away
SCISA State Championship vs. Ashley Hall
College of Charleston Away Win 3-1
Championship Game vs. Cario MS
James Island Rec Center Away
Pinewood Prep *Homecoming/Senior Night
Home Loss 17-24
Pinewood Prep *Homecoming/Senior Night
Home
SCISA State Meet
Heathwood Hall Away Boys 4th, Girls 1st
SCISA Playoffs
TBD
TBD
SCISA Playoffs @ Pinewood
Pinewood Prep Away Win 20-7
CofC Invitational Charleston, SC
All Day
Home
CofC Invitational Charleston, SC
All Day
Home
SCISA Semi-finals
TBD
TBD
SCISA Semi-final vs. Hammond
Hammond Away Loss 14-42
Greenfield School
Christ School Away Win 78-58
Christ School
Christ School Away Win 62-52
Phenom Hoops Tip-Off Tournament vs. Village Christian
Away Win 70-63 OT
Phenom Hoops Tip-Off Tournament vs. Piedmont Classical
Away Win 64-48
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Loss 30-59
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Win 60-40
Spartanburg Day
Away Win 38-19
Spartanburg Day
Away Loss 41-50
Spartanburg Day
Away Win 75-56
Drayton Hall
C.E. Williams Away Win 32-19
Cape Romain Charter
Away Win 27-12
Charleston Day
Charleston Day Away Win 23-22
Deer Park
Deer Park Middle Away Win 14-12
vs.
Wando
Home Loss 9-59
vs.
Wando
Home Win 69-38
Charleston Day
Charleston Day Away Win 27-21
Northwood Academy
West Ashley Middle Away Loss 6-11
Charleston Catholic
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 26-21
Christ Our King
Christ Our King Away Loss 3-33
Laing
Laing Middle Away Loss 7-33
C.E. Williams
Home Loss 35-56
Charleston Collegiate
Home Win 30-1
Orange Grove
Home Loss 2-28
Cathedral Academy
Home Win 12-5
Moultrie
Home Loss 10-16
Camp Road
Home Win 31-25
Camp Road
West Ashley Middle Away Loss 5-19
Buist Academy
West Ashley Middle Away Win 47-17
Palmetto Scholars
Away Win 21-20
Laing
West Ashley Middle Away Loss 13-22
Charleston Day
West Ashley Middle Away Loss 8-34
C.E. Williams
James Island Christian Away Loss 14-30
Heritage Academy
Home Win 74-60
Pinewood Prep
St. Joseph FLC Away Loss 21-23 (2OT)
Cape Romain Charter
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 51-26
vs.
Charleston Catholic
James Island Christian Away Loss 8-16
Philip Simmons
Away Loss 21-24
Moultrie
Cario Middle Away Loss 6-22
Lowcountry Leadership
Lowcountry Leadership Center Away Loss 7-8
West Ashley
St. Joseph FLC Away Loss 10-40
Palmetto Christian
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 44-24
Mt. Pleasant Academy
James Island Christian Away Win 44-14
Riptide Tournament
Charleston Math & Science Away Win 22-17
Riptide Tournament
Charleston Math & Science Away Win 48-20
Riptide Tournament
Charleston Math & Science Away Win 36-12
Riptide Tournament
Charleston Math & Science Away Loss 21-31
Chick Fil-A Tournament vs. Lower Richland
Away Win 71-56
Chick Fil-A Tournament vs. Gray Collegiate
Away Loss 61-63 (OT)
Chick Fil-A Tournament vs. Cox Mill
Away Loss 66-77
Carolina Invitational vs. Oceanside
Home Win 32-13
Rotary Roundball Classic vs. Oceanside Collegiate Academy
Away Win 75-35
Carolina Invitational vs. TBA
Home Loss
Carolina Invitational vs. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (MD)
Home Loss 40-54
Carolina Invitational vs. Woodruff
Home Loss 31-38
Rotary Roundball Classic vs. St. Mary's Ryken
Away Win 61-43
Rotary Roundball Classic Championship vs. Linden
Away Win 58-40
Mason Prep
Away
Jennie Moore
Laing Middle Away Win 8-6
Christ Our King
West Ashley Middle Away
Charleston Day
Charleston Day Away Win 12-0
Deer Park
Deer Park Middle Away
Heritage Academy
Away Win 61-57
Lowcountry Leadership
Lowcountry Leadership Center Away Win 16-15
Cario
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 13-9
Pinewood Prep
Away Win 14-9
Pinewood Prep
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 42-18
Christ Our King
Christ Our King Away Win 41-22
St. Joseph Catholic
St. Joseph FLC Away Loss 19-24
Christ Our King
Haut Gap Middle Away Loss 8-18
Stiles Point
Away Loss 17-28
@ Ashley Lanes
Home
Charleston Day
Charleston Day Away Loss 7-32
Buist Academy
Daniel Island Elementary & Middle Scool Away Win 16-6
SCYSF Event #2 @ Rocky Creek
All Day
Away
Sullivan's Island
West Ashley Middle Away Win 10-2
Belle Hall
Lincoln High School Away Win 34-27
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Loss
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Win
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Loss 45-60
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Win 69-45
Drayton Hall
C.E. Williams Loss 15-24
Laing
St. Joseph FLC Away Loss 15-16
Christ Our King
Christ Our King Away Loss 14-26
Charleston Catholic
James Island Christian Away Loss 4-18
Summerville Catholic
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 41-9
Nativity
Christ Our King Away Loss 15-28
Christ Our King
James Island Christian Away Loss 36-44
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Loss 27-28
Ashley Hall
James Island Christian Away Win 17-7
Moultrie
Moultrie Middle Away Loss 11-16
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 57-28
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Loss 36-63
Christ Our King
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 55-33
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 76-49
SCISA State Championship
All Day
Away Coed Squad - State Runner-Up
vs.
R.B. Stall
R.B. Stall Away Win 26-19
vs.
R.B. Stall
R.B. Stall Away Win 30-20
Pinewood (PMA Appreciation)
Home Win 23-17
Pinewood (PMA Appreciation)
Home Win 49-29
Pinewood (PMA Appreciation)
Home Win 87-53
Pinewood (PMA Appreciation)
Home Loss 41-44
Palmetto Christian
Palmetto Christian Academy Away Loss 6-34
St. James Santee
Home Win 19-17
Palmetto Scholars
Away Win 52-28
Daniel Island
Home Win 23-18
School of the Arts
Home Win 26-15
Buist Academy
Home Loss 34-47
Carolina Park
Home Loss 14-15
Phenom Hoops Showcase vs. Hartsville
Home Win 85-60
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Home Loss 42-47
Christ Our King-W
West Ashley Middle Away Loss 4-6
Lowcountry Home School
First Baptist Athletic Facility Away Win 35-22
James B Edwards
C.E. Williams Away Loss 29-31
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 57-13
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Gymnasium Away Loss 21-29
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Gymnasium Away Win 53-47
Lowcountry Leadership
Lowcountry Leadership Center Away Win 23-13
Daniel Island
St. Joseph FLC Away Loss 7-31
First Baptist
James Island Christian Away Loss 5-28
Stall HS
Home Loss 13-24
Stall HS
Home Win 29-25
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 42-7
Buist Academy
Home Win 28-11
Christ Our King-W
Home Loss 5-28
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 39-19
Mason Prep
Home Win 45-28
Northwood Academy
Home Win 20-18
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Loss 37-72
Cathedral Academy
Home Win 27-4
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 72-49
Northwood Academy
Home Win 20-18
Christ Our King
Home Win 14-4
James Island Christian
Home Win 39-5
Christ Our King
Home Loss 6-21
Christ Our King
Goose Creek High School Away
Cape Romain Charter
St. Joseph FLC Away Win 18-4
Pinewood Prep
Deer Park Middle Away
Buist Academy
St. Joseph FLC Away
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 47-33
First Baptist
James Island Christian Away
Charleston Math & Science
Cario Middle Away
Blessed Sacrament
Away
Heathwood (Randy Clark Classic)
Home Win 41-29
Charleston Day
Charleston Day Away Loss 8-34
Heathwood (Randy Clark Classic)
Home Win 60-29
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Away
Buist Academy
Home Win 23-17
Ashley River
Home Win 31-5
Charleston Catholic
Home Win 24-23
Pinckney
Home Win 31-20
Palmetto Scholars
Home Win 24-19
Charleston Day
Home Win 37-26
Deer Park
Home Win 39-36
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 40-9
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 34-17
vs.
First Baptist
Home Loss 42-50
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 96-64
vs.
Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman NEW Campus Away Loss 45-49
vs.
Wando
Away Scrimmage
Deer Park Middle
Away
Christ Our King
West Ashley Middle Away
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 39-16
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 39-23
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Loss 32-64
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 72-30
Rotary vs. Ft. Dorchester
TBD
Patriots Point Soccer Stadium Away Win 1-0
Academic Magnet "Play Day"
Away Tournament
Playoffs vs. St. James Santee
Away Loss 33-24
Playoffs vs. Moultrie
Home Loss 15-32
Playoffs vs. St. Andrews
Away Loss 25-44
Playoffs vs. Cathedral Academy
James Island Christian Away
Playoffs vs. Cario
Christ Our King Away
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Loss 27-37
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Win 5-1
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 50-43 (OT)
West Ashley HS
West Ashley HS Away Win 4-0
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Loss 29-30
West Ashley
West Ashley High School Away Win 3-0
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 73-57
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Scrimmage
vs.
James Island HS
Home Scrimmage
Ashley Ridge
Away Tie 0-0
SCISA Playoffs vs. Laurence Manning
Home Win 72-47
Savannah, GA
All Day
Away 5th place
Ashley Ridge
Home Scrimmage Tie 1-1
Ashley Ridge
Home Scrimmage Loss 1-4
SCISA Quarterfinals vs. First Baptist
Cathedral Academy Away Loss 42-61
Capital City Cup vs. Irmo
Irmo Away Loss 0-5
SCISA Quarterfinals vs. Ben Lippen
Sumter County Exhibition Center Away Win 72-38
Bluffton
Home Win 17-0
Ashley Ridge
Home Scrimmage Loss 0-5
vs.
R.B. Stall
Home Scrimmage Win 3-1
Lowcountry Cup vs. Cane Bay
Goose Creek High School Away Win 5-0
SCISA State Semi-finals vs. Heathwood Hall
Sumter County Exhibition Center Away Win 69-38
Capital City Cup vs. AC Flora
Irmo Away Loss 1-2
Lowcountry Cup vs. Stratford
Goose Creek High School Away Win 10-0
Cusabo Lacrosse Club
Home Win 16-3
SCYSF Event #3 @ Clinton House
All Day
Away
Charleston, SC
All Day
Home
Lowcountry Cup vs. West Ashley
Goose Creek High School Away Tie 1-1
Capital City Cup vs. Wando
Irmo Away Loss 1-7
River Oaks
Collins Park Away Loss 5-11
SCISA State Championship vs. First Baptist
Sumter County Exhibition Center Away Win 80-63
vs.
Bishop England
Home
vs.
Hilton Head Prep
Hilton Head Prep Away Loss 3-6
Lowcountry Wildcats
Home Win 10-0
vs.
James Island HS
James Island     Away Loss 0-3
vs.
James Island HS
Home Loss 0-4
vs.
James Island HS
James Island     Away Loss 0-2
C.E. Williams
Collins Park Away Loss 3-11
Charleston Independent
Home Win 18-3
vs.
Bishop England
Home Win 10-7
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Carnes Stadium Away Win 4-1
vs.
Bishop England
Home Loss 0-5
vs.
Bishop England
Home Loss 1-2
vs.
Laing MS
Collins Park Away Loss 2-19
Florence Tournament vs. Wilson
All Day
Away Win 6-0
vs.
Charleston Math & Science
Home Win 10-0
SCDNR SCISA Sporting Clays Event
All Day
N. Charleston Tournament vs. TBA
All Day
Away Win 16-0
Florence Tournament vs. Providence Day School
All Day
Away Win 4-3
Florence Tournament vs. AC Flora
All Day
Away Loss 2-4
Beaufort, SC
All Day
Away 1st place
Sandlapper Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes Only)
West Ashley HS Away
Cape Fear Academy
Home Loss 11-13
vs.
Laurence Manning
Home Loss 3-11
Florence Tournament vs. TL Hanna
All Day
Away Win 4-3
Haut Gap @ Johns Island Park
Home Loss
Mt. Pleasant Academy @ Wild Dunes
Away Win
vs.
Christ Our King
Home Win 10-1
Bluffton
Bluffton High School Away Tie 1-1
vs.
Academic Magnet
Away Canceled
Bluffton
Bluffton High School Away Loss 2-4
Home Meet (Full Team)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
A.C. Flora
Away Win
vs.
Academic Magnet
Away Loss 7-12
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Home
Oceanside
Home Win 6-1
vs.
Charleston Math & Science
Home Win 1-0
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home
Lowcountry Wildcats
Away Win 16-7
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home Loss 1-2
Camden Military
Away Win 21-1
Pope HS
Home Loss 3-4
vs.
Hilton Head Christian
Home Loss 5-11
Pope School, GA
Home Loss 0-3
Holy Trinity
Home
Mason Prep @ Porter-Gaud
Away
Charleston Day @ Moultrie Playground
Home Win
Holy Trinity
Home
vs.
James Island HS
Home Win 16-0
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 10-0
Lowcountry Wildcats
Away Win 11-3
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 18-8
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 4-0
vs.
Hilton Head HS
Home Win 14-11
vs.
Palmetto Christian Academy
Daniel Island Golf Course Away
vs.
Charleston Math & Science
Home Win 7-4
St. Andrews MS @ Charleston Tennis Center
Away
Heathwood Hall Meet (Varsity Travel Squad)
Heathwood Hall Away Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
Pinewood Regional
Pine Forest Country Club Away
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Loss 0-12
vs.
Wilson Hall
Away Win 2-1
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away
vs.
Hammond
Home Loss 0-7
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 9-0
vs.
James Island HS
James Island     Away Win 13-7
vs.
Wilson Hall
Wilson Hall Away Win 7-0
T.C. Roberson
Home Win 3-1
SCISA State Regatta
All Day
Home 1st place - state champions
West Ashley Relays (Selected Varsity Athletes)
West Ashley HS Away
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Loss 3-4
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Sports Complex Away Loss Penatly Kicks
Orange Grove Charter @ Charleston Tennis Center
Away Loss
Porter-Gaud Garnett @ Porter-Gaud
Home Win
Porter-Gaud Cyclones @ Porter-Gaud
Away Loss
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Loss 6-9
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 6-2
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Sports Complex Away Win 8-1
vs.
Heathwood Hall
Heathwood Hall Away Win 19-0
vs.
Wando
Home Loss 4-12
Chechessee Creek Club Invitational
All Day
Away
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home
Myrtle Beach HS
Home Win 4-3
Home Meet (Full Team)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 3rd
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 2-1
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 5-0
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 2-0
West Ashley / Heathwood
Home
Waccamaw
Home Win 8-1
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Loss 0-6
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 11-1
Baylor School
Home Win 12-8
Districts - Jacksonville, FL
All Day
Away
First Baptist Regional
Oak Point Golf Course Away
Beaufort HS
Home Win 3-2 (PKs)
Stall *Doubleheader
Home Win 10-0
Stall *Doubleheader
Home Win 8-2
Beaufort HS
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 9-0
Lowcountry Wildcats
Home Loss 7-11
Stall
Away Win 1-0
Bluffton
Away Win
Cathedral Prep, PA
Home Win 6-3
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 10-0
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 7-0
Spring Valley HS
Home Win 18-2
Father Kelly Invitational (Varsity Travel Squad)
Bishop England Away Boys 6th, Girls 3rd
Regional
Stono Ferry Golf Course Home
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 18-7
vs.
Christ Our King
Home Loss 3-7
Mt. Pleasant Academy @ Wild Dunes
Away
Ashley Hall @ Moultrie Playground
Home Win
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Carnes Stadium Away Win 10-0
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home Win 18-3
vs.
Academic Magnet
Academic Magnet Away Loss 1-2 (PK's)
Oceanside Academy
Home Win 11-10
vs.
Academic Magnet
Academic Magnet Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Loss 3-10
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home
Home Meet (Full Team, Final JV Meet)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 1st
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Loss 3-4
Myrtle Beach HS
Myrtle Beach HS Away Loss 2-4
Charleston Day @ Porter-Gaud
Home
Palmetto Scholars
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Ashley Hall
Ashley Hall Sports Complex Away Win
Palmetto Scholars
Home Win 5-1
Bojangles Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes)
TBD
Spring Valley High School Away
vs.
Hanahan HS
Away Win 1-0
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Win 18-3
vs.
Hanahan HS
Hanahan High School Away Win 2-1
vs.
Hammond
Home Win 15-8
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Loss 1-14
Bojangles Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes)
TBD
Spring Valley High School Away
SCISA State Championship
All Day
TBD 4th place
C.E. Williams @ Bees Landing Courts
Away
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 4-3
Mason Prep @ Moultrie Playground
Home Loss
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 13-3
vs.
Ashley Hall
Home Win 3-2
Spring Valley
Spring Valley High School Away Canceled
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Hilton Head Prep
Home Win 5-1
James Island Elementary @ Maybank Tennis Center
Away
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Carnes Stadium Away Win 2-0
vs.
Laurence Manning
Laurence Manning Away Win 11-1
vs.
Heathwood Hall
Home Canceled
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Loss 6-7
vs.
Wando
Wando Home Loss 2-4
SCISA State Championship vs. Ashley Hall
Home Win 24-10
Charlotte Latin
Home
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Win 6-0
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist Away Win 3-2
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 10-1
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home Win 1-0
vs.
Academic Magnet
Home Loss 2-4
vs.
Hammond
Hammond Away Win 8-4
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away
West Ashley JV Tournament vs. Berkeley
West Ashley HS Away Tournament
West Ashley JV Tournament vs. Summerville
West Ashley HS Away Loss 1-3
West Ashley JV Tournament vs. TBA
West Ashley HS Away Tournament
West Ashley JV Tournament vs. TBA
West Ashley HS Away Win 4-1
SCISA State Tournament
All Day
Away State Runner-Up
SCISA State Tournament
All Day
Away State Runner-Up
Ashley Hall @ Moultrie Playground
Home
C.E. Williams @ Porter-Gaud
Away Win
Riverbluff
Away Loss 0-5
Region Championship (Varsity Travel Squad/Qualifiers)
Wilson Hall Away Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
Haut Gap
Away Win
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Loss 0-1
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Home Loss 1-2
Christ Our King @ Snee Farm Courts
Home
Alumni
Home Loss 2-5
SCISA State Playoffs vs. Hammond
Home Win 5-0
SCISA Playoffs vs. Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman NEW Campus Away Loss 3-9
SCISA State Championship vs. Hammond
Home Win 12-10
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Win 4-0
SCISA Playoffs vs. Cardinal Newman
Home Loss 1-11
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Win 8-2
vs.
Laurence Manning
Home Win 10-0
SCISA Championship vs. Cardinal Newman
Heathwood Hall Away Win 5-0
SCISA State Meet (Qualifiers Compete, Full Team Attend)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
SCISA Quarter-finals vs. Ben Lippen
Home Win 10-0
SCISA Quarter-finals vs. Heathwood
Home Win 5-1
SCISA State Semifinals vs. Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman NEW Campus Away Win 2-0 (OT)
SCISA State Semifinals vs. Hammond
Home Loss 0-5
SCISA State Championship vs. Pinewood Prep
Cardinal Newman NEW Campus Away Win 3-1

Roster

There is no information for this team.

Coaches

There is no information for this team.

Scores

Opponent Date Advantage Type Result Alerts Recap
SCISA State Championship vs. Pinewood Prep
Away Win
SCISA State Semifinals vs. Hammond
Home Loss
SCISA State Semifinals vs. Cardinal Newman
Away Win
SCISA Quarter-finals vs. Heathwood
Home Win
SCISA Quarter-finals vs. Ben Lippen
Home Win
SCISA State Meet (Qualifiers Compete, Full Team Attend)
Home
SCISA Championship vs. Cardinal Newman
Away Win
vs.
Laurence Manning
Home Win
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Win
vs.
Wilson Hall
Home Win

View Another Team