Team Details

Track & Field

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Result Score Alerts
Sandlapper Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes Only)
West Ashley HS Away
Home Meet (Full Team)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
Heathwood Hall Meet (Varsity Travel Squad)
Heathwood Hall Away Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
West Ashley Relays (Selected Varsity Athletes)
West Ashley HS Away
Home Meet (Full Team)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 3rd
Father Kelly Invitational (Varsity Travel Squad)
Bishop England Away Boys 6th, Girls 3rd
Home Meet (Full Team, Final JV Meet)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 1st
Bojangles Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes)
TBD
Spring Valley High School Away
Bojangles Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes)
TBD
Spring Valley High School Away
Region Championship (Varsity Travel Squad/Qualifiers)
Wilson Hall Away Boys 1st, Girls 2nd
SCISA State Meet (Qualifiers Compete, Full Team Attend)
Home Boys 1st, Girls 2nd

Roster


Name Grade
Rachel Abrams 7
Esther Adelson 10
Isaac Adelson 7
Ethan Alderson 10
Nelle Alexander 12
Anna Rhett Allen 12
Thomas Allen 11
Jackson Autry 7
Swain Autry 8
Jackson Ayers 10
James Ball 7
Noah Beck 7
Hanah Bergman 10
Helen Berlin 12
Catherine Billings 11
Komavi Blake 8
Sydney Boyd 9
David Butts 12
Matthew Butts 10
Kelly Carswell 8
Walker Carswell 10
Sarah Grace Champagne 7
Mitchell Coleman 10
Walker Coleman 12
Brett Cox 8
John Darden 10
McKenzie Davis 10
Lovisa Dehoorne 9
Manon Dehoorne 8
Stedman Dowd 12
Michael Doyle 12
George Easter 12
DuBose Egleston 9
Chloe Elebash 12
Atalie Evans-Godley 8
Jack Faucette 11
Monae Fickens 9
Nathaniel Ford 10
Leland Freshley 12
Gordon Geer 12
Genevieve Geils 8
Chris Gibson 12
Evan Gilbert 12
Cameron Gregory 12
Jacob Gregory 11
Spencer Halford 10
Elle Hanckel 10
Callie Harper 10
Charles Hartsock 12
Maya Johnson 8
Kimber Keene 10
McGregor Kellett 11
Oliver Kendall 11
Noah Kitchens 9
Kyle Lafayette 10
Tobias Lafayette 11
Baker Lamberson 7
Sophie Levenson 8
Mills Long 8
Turner Long 8
Marta Lopez Vara 6
Isabelle Marcino 7
Bryce Marion 8
Christopher Martin 12
Michael Martin 12
Chloe McAuley 12
Maggie McKay 10
Connor McMahon 10
Chase Merrick 12
Gavin Milligan 10
Daniel Nirenblatt 8
Ellen Nirenblatt 12
Andrew O'Dell 8
Lily O'Dell 10
Mary Claire Parker 10
Will Perrine 11
Kevin Pham 7
Caleb Pierce 12
DeLacy Poletti 7
Beau Porter 8
Kate Psenka 9
Avery Rhye 7
Arden Richter 11
Paxton Schwab 12
Ed Sessions 12
CJ Simmons 12
Amir Smalls 12
Carlisle Smith 7
Jasmine Smith 12
Shea Smith 8
Braxton Snyder 12
Emmy Sobich 7
Eliza Sperry 9
Emily Sperry 7
Jackson Strickland 8
Antonia von Wartenberg 8
Legare Walpole 12
Legend Waring 10
Zai Waring 9
Hugh Werber 8
Louis Werber 10
Trevor Wilder 7
Caroline Yarbrough 8

Coaches

Head Coach: Hugh Knight (hknight@portergaud.edu)

Assistant Coaches: Larry Salley, Walker Bruce, Aaron Jones, Ragan Wood, David Reese, Steve Shapiro, Ben Dixon, Trista Jones, Tom Keyser, Tom O'Rourke

No coaches were found for this team.

Scores

Opponent Date Advantage Type Result Alerts Recap
SCISA State Meet (Qualifiers Compete, Full Team Attend)
Home
Region Championship (Varsity Travel Squad/Qualifiers)
Away
Bojangles Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes)
Away
Bojangles Invitational (Selected Varsity Athletes)
Away
Home Meet (Full Team, Final JV Meet)
Home
Father Kelly Invitational (Varsity Travel Squad)
Away
Home Meet (Full Team)
Home
West Ashley Relays (Selected Varsity Athletes)
Away
Heathwood Hall Meet (Varsity Travel Squad)
Away

View Another Team