Team Details

Boys Varsity Basketball

Record: 25-2
League Record: 9-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Result Score Alerts
Greenfield School
Christ School Away Win 78-58
Christ School
Christ School Away Win 62-52
Phenom Hoops Tip-Off Tournament vs. Village Christian
Away Win 70-63 OT
Phenom Hoops Tip-Off Tournament vs. Piedmont Classical
Away Win 64-48
vs.
Wando
Wando Away Win 60-40
Spartanburg Day
Away Win 75-56
vs.
Wando
Home Win 69-38
Heritage Academy
Home Win 74-60
Chick Fil-A Tournament vs. Lower Richland
Away Win 71-56
Chick Fil-A Tournament vs. Gray Collegiate
Away Loss 61-63 (OT)
Chick Fil-A Tournament vs. Cox Mill
Away Loss 66-77
Rotary Roundball Classic vs. Oceanside Collegiate Academy
Away Win 75-35
Rotary Roundball Classic vs. St. Mary's Ryken
Away Win 61-43
Rotary Roundball Classic Championship vs. Linden
Away Win 58-40
Heritage Academy
Away Win 61-57
vs.
Bishop England
Bishop England Away Win 69-45
vs.
Northwood Academy
Home Win 76-49
Pinewood (PMA Appreciation)
Home Win 87-53
Phenom Hoops Showcase vs. Hartsville
Home Win 85-60
vs.
First Baptist
First Baptist NEW Athletic Facility Away Win 72-49
Heathwood (Randy Clark Classic)
Home Win 60-29
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win 96-64
vs.
Northwood Academy
Northwood Academy *New Campus Away Win 72-30
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Pinewood Prep Away Win 73-57
SCISA Quarterfinals vs. Ben Lippen
Sumter County Exhibition Center Away Win 72-38
SCISA State Semi-finals vs. Heathwood Hall
Sumter County Exhibition Center Away Win 69-38
SCISA State Championship vs. First Baptist
Sumter County Exhibition Center Away Win 80-63

Roster

# Name Height Grade
5 Manning Snyder 6'0'' 12
10 Denham Wojcik 5'10' 9
11 Jack Nutley 6'1" 12
12 Abram Shannon 6'2" 12
14 Matt Kelly 6'0'' 9
20 Alex Hannegan 5'11' 12
21 Nicky Schwartz 6'1'' 11
23 Case Tolliver 6'3" 12
24 Aaron Nesmith 6'6" 12
30 Josiah-Jordan James 6'7” 11
32 Jake Lanford 6'10” 12
33 Harrison Whatley 6'8" 12
34 Chase Cannon 6'7'' 10
Jonathan Villain 5'10" 11

Coaches

Head Coach: John Pearson (jpearson@portergaud.edu, 843-402-4703)

Assistant Coaches: Denis Chirles, Jim Scully, Alex Irwin, Travis Smith, Devontae Wright

No coaches were found for this team.

Scores

Opponent Date Advantage Type Result Alerts Recap
SCISA State Championship vs. First Baptist
Away Win
SCISA State Semi-finals vs. Heathwood Hall
Away Win
SCISA Quarterfinals vs. Ben Lippen
Away Win
vs.
Pinewood Prep
Away Win
vs.
Northwood Academy
Away Win
vs.
First Baptist
Home Win
Heathwood (Randy Clark Classic)
Home Win
vs.
First Baptist
Away Win
Phenom Hoops Showcase vs. Hartsville
Home Win
Pinewood (PMA Appreciation)
Home Win

View Another Team