Main Header Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Giving by Class

The following are alumni who made gifts to the Cyclone Fund between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019.


Class of 1944
Colonel L. Russell Rawls, USA-RET (d)

Class of 1947
Mr. Archie E. Baker

Class of 1950
Colonel Franklin A. "Nick" Hart, Jr., USMC,  RET
Colonel William M. Hood

Class of 1953
Maj. Christopher F. Hottinger, Jr.
Maj. Gen. Herman C. Kammer, Jr.

Class of 1954
Mr. James P. Demetre
Mr. David L. Wittschen

Class of 1956
Mr. Robert B. Folsom, Jr.

Class of 1957
Mr. Thomas L. Ilderton

Class of 1958
Mr. Nathaniel I. Ball III

Class of 1959
Dr. George F. Geils, Sr.

Class of 1961
Mr. William R. Boehm, Jr.
Mr. Alan L. McCants

Class of 1962
The Reverend B. Frederic Berkaw, Jr.
Dr. Maxwell R. Mowry

Class of 1963
Mr. Douglas W. Boehm
Mr. Arthur H. Brouthers III
Dr. John P. Knud-Hansen
Mr. Elmore L. Marlow
Mr. J. Randolph Pelzer
Mr. Melvin H. Roberts

Class of 1964
Mr. Marvin S. Cohen
Mr. Brian B. King
Dr. Wayne L. King
The Honorable A. Victor Rawl
Mr. Terry R. Richardson
Mr. Joseph M. Roberts III
Dr. H. Gilbert Smith, Jr.

Class of 1965
Mr. McLeod F. Gwynette, Sr.
Mr. George R. Query
Mr. John E. Royall, Jr.

Class of 1966
Colonel Thomas F. Koester III
Mr. Lanneau H. Siegling
Dr. Lloyd M. Van Lunen, Jr.

Class of 1967
Mr. James W. Duckett, Jr.

Class of 1968
Dr. Robert M. Steinberg
Mr. James M. Stelling
Mr. J. Paul Trouche

Class of 1969
Anonymous (1)
The Reverend Donald A. Fishburne
Mr. David A. Garfinkel
Dr. Howard M. Kurtzman
Dr. Alexander W. Marshall
Dr. Alan I. Nussbaum
Mr. Gerald B. Sonenshine
Dr. Perry E. Trouche

Class of 1970
Mr. A. A. Burris III
Mr. Frank C. Ford III
Mr. Michael F. Trouche
Mr. James S. Williams

Class of 1971
Dr. Bruce D. Ball
Mr. Craig M. Bennett, Jr.
Lieutenant Colonel James Hugh Donnan II 
Mr. R. Walter Hundley, Jr.
Mr. DeWitt W. King III
Mr. William J. Newton, Jr.
Mr. W. Gairy Nichols III
Mr. Cambridge M. Trott IV

Class of 1972
Mr. Charles K. Marshall
Mr. John R. Reynolds, Jr.
Mr. Albert A. Ward
Mr. Benton D. Williamson

Class of 1973
Dr. Thomas B. Arnau
Mr. Edward G. R. Bennett

Class of 1974
Mr. Dino A. Corontzes
Mr. Samuel W. Howell IV
Dr. Dana A. Rawl
Admiral Kurt W. Tidd

Class of 1975
Mr. Robert S. Adden, Jr.
Mr. Charles J. Baker III
Mr. Morris A. Ellison
Mr. Ronald M. Kahn
Mr. Christopher C. Pearce IV
Mr. John M. Settle III

Class of 1976
Dr. John B. Buse
Dr. David M. Ellison
Mr. Francis E. Grimball
Mr. Francis S. Hanckel IV
Mr. Robert F. Key
Mr. Robert W. Pearce, Jr.

Class of 1977
Dr. Thomas C. Appleby
Capt. Barre M. Butler
Mr. Steven L. Harvin
Mr. David M. Hay
Mr. David R. Schools

Class of 1978
Mr. William L. Adams, Jr.
Mr. Howard D. Edwards, Jr.

Class of 1979
Dr. J. C. Upshaw Downs
Mr. James L. Duncan, Jr.
Mr. Martin P. Gilmore
Mr. Henry M. Hay III
Mr. Scott R. Jacobs
Mr. James T. McKim, Jr.
Mr. Ford P. Menefee
Ms. Margaret E. Moore

Class of 1980
Mr. Bruce L. Donaldson
Dr. Claudia K. Heinsohn
Mr. Paul M. Lynch
Dr. William M. Rambo, Jr.

Class of 1981
Dr. Russell E. Brown, Jr.
Mrs. Lynn Mendelsohn Dryzer
Dr. Bradley D. Nirenblatt
Mr. Alton C. Phillips, Sr.
Mr. Timothy D. Pittman

Class of 1982
Mr. Craig A. Belisle
Mr. Dennis V. Coleman
Mr. J. Walker Coleman IV
Dr. Brian A. Goldstein
Mr. Edward L. Hay, Jr.
Dr. Paul M. Herring
Mr. Christopher N. Olsen
Dr. Mark L. Pinosky
Mr. Thomas G. Trouche

Class of 1983
Mr. James M. Gibson
Mr. Robert F. Marion IV
Mrs. Susan Nussbaum Rieder

Class of 1984
Mr. John D. Allison
Ms. Jennifaye Brown Brown
Mr. Dunn D. Hollingsworth
Mr. Justin S. Kahn
Mrs. Peggy Needle Krawcheck
Mr. Bruce C. Weddendorf

Class of 1985
Mr. Werner P. Beck
Mr. J. Edward Buxton
Mrs. Lisa Woodbury Caldwell
Mr. G. Thomas Finnegan III
The Rev. Canon Allen Hughes
Ms. J. M. McElreath
Mr. Thomas B. Pritchard
Mr. Joseph D. Thompson III

Class of 1986
Mr. John T. Chakeris, Esq.
Ms. Anastasia Gatgounis Churdar
Mr. Stephen M. Schools
Mr. Derek A. Sessions, Sr.

Class of 1987
Dr. W. Melvin Brown III
Mr. Henry M. Cheves, Jr.
Dr. Fred A. Crawford III
Mr. George F. Debnam, Jr.
Mrs. Celeste Joye Foster
Mrs. Julianne Weil Hollingsworth
Mr. Robert E. Holt IV
Mr. Daniel E. Hydrick IV
Mr. Kyle E. Johnson
Mrs. Caroline Tigner Moore
Mr. Thomas J. Parsell, Jr.
Mr. D. Larry Salley, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin C. P. Sapp
Mr. Jonathan P. Weitz

Class of 1988
Anonymous (1)
Mrs. Vanessa Daniels Basto
Mr. Chisolm L. Coleman
Mrs. Julie Marshall Etters
Mrs. Ashley Rawls Gelber
Mr. Richard C. Harrill, Jr. 
Ms. Greer S. Polansky
Dr. Tamatha Devito Psenka
Mr. Edward H. Vaughan

Class of 1989
Mr. William A. W. Buxton
Dr. Paul T. Cantey
Mr. Costa T. Chakeris
Mr. Charles C. Geer III
Mrs. Allison Butler Jackson-Owings
Mr. Edmund M. Lee
Mr. Morris J. Lent III
Mrs. Anne Tamsberg Pope
Mrs. Rachel Kronick Rothbart
Mr. Joseph A. Wiendl

Class of 1990
Mr. Christopher E. Chariker
Mr. J. Ashley Cooper
Mr. James M. Hills III

Class of 1991
Anonymous (1)
Mr. Gregory S. Allen
Mrs. Mary Beth Crawford Ausman
Mr. Eric D. Autio
Mr. Ryan D. Bluestein
Mr. Maximilian H. Braverman
Mrs. Laura Heape Brisson
Mr. James T. H. Buxton, Sr.
Dr. Robert B. Gamble III
Mrs. Julie Goldberg Hellman
Mr. C. Capers Owings
Mr. David R. Perry
Mrs. Anna Shealy Smith
Mr. Jonathan S. Steinberg
Mr. John A. Stuhr III
Mr. Matthew O. Thompson

Class of 1992
Anonymous (1)
Mr. Keller S. Barton
Mrs. Jennifer Pracht Blais
Dr. Lauren Bullwinkel Davis
Mrs. Mary Maybank Fabian
Mr. William B. Pittard IV
Mr. Paul E. Sperry
Mrs. Anne Osborne Tibbals
Mrs. Elizabeth Soutter Vaughan
Dr. James B. Wisner
Dr. Sinai Choi Zyblewski

Class of 1993
Anonymous (1)
Mr. John S. Bennett
Mr. Brett A. Bluestein
Mr. Priestley C. Coker IV
Mr. John L. Cotton
Mrs. Laura Lackey Cotton
Mrs. Ashley DeVane Demosthenes
Mr. D. DuBose Egleston, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey L. Fitzgerald
Mr. Jackson M. Gumb
Mr. R. Ashley Haynes
Mr. E. Adam Hills
Mr. Gregory W. Lancaster
Dr. Julie Kassis Long
Reverend Andrew R. O'Dell
Ms. Julia A. Rawe

Class of 1994
Mr. Charles T. Cole III
Mr. Francis C. Ford IV
Mr. Jeffrey A. Gold
Mr. Michael E. Hogan
Mr. David C. Humphreys III
Dr. James S. Hurteau, Jr.
Mrs. Suzanne Blakeney Kelley
Rabbi Rachel R. Nussbaum
Dr. Andrew J. Savage IV
Mr. Dan A. Thompson

Class of 1995
Anonymous (1)
Mr. William T. Dawson III
Mr. James G. B. Ewing IV
Mrs. Emily Pittard Ford
Mr. J. Travis Howell 
Mr. Benjamin F. Jackson '95
Mr. Corey L. Lanum
Mr. Charles T. McIntosh
Mr. Granger C. Osborne, Jr.
Ms. Alisa C. Rawls

Class of 1996
Anonymous (2)
Dr. Alan R. Bielsky
Dr. Carter C. Hudgins
Dr. Jane G. Hudgins
Mrs. Elizabeth Wingfield Jackson '96
Mr. Daniel A. Nussbaum
Mrs. Jenna A. Skaff
Dr. R. Morgan Stuart 
Mr. Arthur H. Suarez
Mrs. Leigh Mendelsohn Wey

Class of 1997
Anonymous (1)
Mr. George Bullwinkel III
Mr. Ephraim M. Carroll IV
Dr. James W. Duckett III
Mr. Matthew C. Pritchard
Mr. Paul H. Speights, Jr.
Dr. R. Preston Wendell

Class of 1998
Anonymous (1)
Mr. Charles F. Baarcke III
Mrs. Mary Cutler Baarcke
Dr. Autumn L. Edenfield
Mr. Scott S. Howell
Mr. Hugh F. Knight III
Mrs. Jennifer Zile Mock
Mr. Nathan C. Nussbaum
Dr. Andrew G. Pittard
Mr. Kevin B. Strickland
Mr. W. Ashley Thiem

Class of 1999
Anonymous (1)
Mrs. Kathryn Osborne Adams
Mr. Alexander B. L. Brener
Mrs. Lyles Evans Eddins
Miss Mary L. S. Gaillard
Mrs. Kathleen Stelling Hodgson
Mr. Andrew S. Lucas
Mrs. Alexandra Mack Macon
Mr. Richard B. Morse
Mr. R. Keith Parker
Ms. Suzanne Eaddy Pickett
Mr. Carter A. Saunders
Maj. Christopher P. Whelan
Mrs. Alexis Lee Wilks
Mr. William J. Wingfield

Class of 2000
Anonymous (1)
Mrs. Elliott Bates Cooper
Mr. Robert E. Masters
Mr. William M. Pridgen
Mrs. Catherine Powers Scarlett

Class of 2001
Anonymous (3)
Mr. John P. Barnwell, Jr. 
Dr. Jeffrey M. Basile
Mr. Louis E. Costa III
Mr. Charles P. Darby IV
Mr. W. Christopher Dodds
Mrs. Elizabeth Jones Fox
Mrs. Mary Neill Hagood McKie
Mr. Joseph E. Nussbaum
Mr. George M. Reid IV 
Mr. Edward M. Royall
Mr. Tyler P. Winton
Dr. Marshall Baarcke Wyker

Class of 2002
Mr. H. Walker Bruce
Dr. Amanda B. Castellone, DMA
Miss Alberta S. L. Darby
Mr. T. Lyles Geer
Mrs. Hallie B. D. Harris
Miss Julia P. Hawkins
Miss Lindsay A. Joyner
Mr. C. Stephen Wendell

Class of 2003
Mr. Timothy A. Bainum
Mr. Andrew C. Hagood
Mr. Ryan C. Neff
Mr. Brandon J. Schaeffer
Mr. Randell C. Stoney III

Class of 2004
Anonymous (1)
Mr. Joseph M. Bosso
Ms. Steffi J. Cerato Ph.D.
Mrs. Rachel S. Devine
Miss Alden E. Knowlton
Mrs. Cate Morse Leatherman
Miss Virginia S. McCormack
Dr. Adam H. Pearlman
Mrs. Virginia Suarez Street
Mrs. Ruth Ravenel Welch

Class of 2005
Miss Beverly Y. Burris
Mr. James D. M. Hewlette
Mr. C. Keith Marshall, Jr.
Mrs. Anna Perkins McCubrey
Mr. Hagood S. Morrison
Mr. Peter G. Smith
Ms. Sarah Margaret Temple
Mr. Nicolaas F. G. van Vliet
Mrs. Lisa Joyner Wiltse
Ms. Joyce C. L. Wood

Class of 2006
Anonymous (1)
Mrs. Helen V. Burton
Mr. John M. Burton
Ms. Catherine Haddan Dennis
Mr. N. Hutson Dodds
Mr. Andrew P. Gibson
Mr. Wayne L. Hiott
Mr. Leonard L. Hutchison IV
Mr. John T. Laurens
Mr. Rutledge O. Long
Mr. Fritz W. Meyer
Mr. Aaron I. Saltzman
Ms. K. Legare Settle
Mr. Randy Smith II
Mrs. Jane Crossett Bouch Stoney
Mrs. Morgan Neuhoff Underberg
Mr. Jeffrey M. Zucker

Class of 2007
Mr. Joseph R. Blanchard, Jr.
Mr. Brandon J. Cole
Mrs. Grace-Perry Perry Daughtridge
Mr. John D. Gabriel
Mr. Clinton T. Magill
Ms. Ashley B. Mitchell
Mrs. Michelle E. Moore
Mr. Eric D. Novak
Ms. S. Caroline O'Neill
Mr. Jonathan A. Southgate
Mrs. Elisa Bennett von Marschall

Class of 2008
Mr. Casimir C. Danielowski
Mr. Philip L. Long
Mr. Jacob D. Nussbaum
Ms. Alice Phillips
Mr. Benjamin M. Thompson
Mr. William B. Whitner

Class of 2009
Anonymous (2)
Mr. A. Benjamin Hampton
Ms. Megan E. Hickey
Mr. James K. Middleton
Mr. Travis C. Smith

Class of 2010
Ms. Grace K. Barrett
Ms. Tambra L. Darby
Ms. Toni-Ann S. Fancy-Denton
Ms. Mary E. Gibson
Mr. Wesley A. Mather
Mr. John-Anthony G. Thevos

Class of 2011
Mr. Charles J. Baker IV
Miss Chloe R. Engel
Mrs. Frances Grimball Gouldin
Miss Julia W. Mallard

Class of 2012
Anonymous (1)
Mr. P. Harrison Woodside

Class of 2013
Ms. Maria del Pilar U. Bennett
Ms. Ann H. Hay
Mr. Christopher C. Moe

Class of 2014
Mr. William M. Gibson
Mr. Joseph P. Griffith III

Class of 2015
Mr. Earl D. Caldwell V
Mr. Brett C. Cranny
Mr. William D. Friedman
Mr. John T. Gilchrist
Mr. Joseph R. Gilchrist
Mr. David M. Hay, Jr.
Mr. James E. B. Hines
Mr. Derek A. Sessions, Jr.

Class of 2016
Mr. John P. Griffith '16

Class of 2017
Miss Summer-Lea Boyd
Miss Catherine E. Gibson
Mr. Thomas C. Griffith

Class of 2018
Mr. Hugh G. Caldwell
Miss Mary H. Churdar
Mr. Christopher J. Gibson
Mr. Edward A. Sessions
Miss Margaret W. Truluck

Class of 2019
Anonymous (1)